Clara Blandick

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1876-06-04

Place of Birth
Onboard American ship in Hong Kong

Also Known As
Clara Blanchard Dickey
Clara Dickey

Clara Blandick

1939
The Wizard of Oz
7.5
1929
Wise Girls
6.0
1946
People Are Funny
0.0
1941
It Started with Eve
7.6
1946
A Stolen Life
6.8
1931
The Drums of Jeopardy
5.0
1944
Can't Help Singing
7.7
1949
Mr. Soft Touch
7.0
1931
Possessed
7.3
1935
The Winning Ticket
4.0
1934
Broadway Bill
6.0
1930
Romance
7.5
1939
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
6.6
1933
Child of Manhattan
6.0
1933
Turn Back the Clock
5.7
1950
Riding High
6.8
1947
Philo Vance Returns
0.0
1936
The Gorgeous Hussy
5.0
1936
The Case of the Velvet Claws
6.5
1938
Crime Ring
4.0
1932
Life Begins
6.5
1933
Ever in My Heart
5.4
1945
Frontier Gal
4.5
1933
One Sunday Afternoon
5.5
1931
Bought!
6.0
1930
Men Are Like That
0.0
1930
The Sins of the Children
3.6
1936
Hearts Divided
4.0
1940
Tomboy
0.0
1930
The Girl Said No
5.7
1946
Claudia and David
6.0
1937
Small Town Boy
0.0
1939
The Star Maker
0.0
1938
Tom Sawyer, Detective
0.0
1950
Key to the City
7.0
1933
The Mind Reader
7.5
1931
New Adventures of Get Rich Quick Wallingford
0.0
1930
Burning Up
2.0
1931
Laughing Sinners
5.5
1934
As the Earth Turns
5.7
1935
Party Wire
0.0
1934
The Girl from Missouri
6.8
1940
Alice in Movieland
8.0
1931
Huckleberry Finn
9.0
1932
Rockabye
6.8
1930
The Last of the Duanes
3.0
1934
The Show-Off
6.0
1944
Shadow of Suspicion
0.0
1931
Once a Sinner
0.0
1934
The President Vanishes
8.0
1937
You Can't Have Everything
6.0
1933
Going Hollywood
6.2
1935
Transient Lady
6.0
1941
The Big Store
6.3
1931
The Easiest Way
7.0
1937
Her Husband's Secretary
5.0
1941
The Nurse's Secret
5.0
1947
Life with Father
6.0
1938
Professor Beware
5.5
1939
Drums Along the Mohawk
6.4
1939
Swanee River
0.0
1931
Murder at Midnight
6.0
1937
Wings Over Honolulu
0.0
1938
My Old Kentucky Home
0.0
1931
Daybreak
4.0
1933
The Bitter Tea of General Yen
6.5
1932
Shopworn
7.0
1936
In His Steps
0.0
1934
Fugitive Lady
0.0
1940
North West Mounted Police
6.7
1945
Pillow of Death
7.3
1933
Three-Cornered Moon
5.0
1942
Gentleman Jim
6.8
1948
The Bride Goes Wild
6.0
1940
Dreaming Out Loud
0.0
1943
Du Barry Was a Lady
8.0
1941
The Get-Away
5.3
1932
The Wet Parade
6.3
1936
Make Way For A Lady
5.0
1938
Swing, Sister, Swing
0.0
1931
I Take This Woman
5.3
1930
Poor Aubrey
0.0
1943
Heaven Can Wait
6.9
1931
Inspiration
9.0
1937
A Star Is Born
7.0
1931
It's a Wise Child
0.0
1930
Tom Sawyer
5.5
1936
Anthony Adverse
5.8
1932
Three on a Match
6.4
1933
Charlie Chan's Greatest Case
0.0
1934
Jealousy
4.0
CLOSE [x]